Committee

Conference Chair

Zhang Jie——Newcastle University, UK

Conference Co-Chairs

João Manuel R. S. Tavares——University of Porto, Portugal

Peter Holowka——University of Calgary, Canada

Advisory Committee

Kamesh Namuduri——University of North Texas, USA

Program Committee 

Jinwei Liu——University of Central Florida, USA (Chair)

João Manuel R. S. Tavares——University of Porto, Portugal

Robert S Laramee——University of Nottingham, UK

Long Cheng——Dublin City University, Ireland

Kang Chen——Southern Illinois University, USA

Idongesit Mkpong-Ruffin——Florida A&M University, USA

Local Committee

Alexandra I Cristea——University of Durham, UK

Technical Committee

Asia

Nurbek P. Saparkhojayev——Akhmet Yassawi International Kazakh-Turkish University, Turkestan, Kazakhstan

Erman ÇAKIT——Aksaray University, Turkey

Abbas Amini——Western Sydney University, Australia / Australian College of Kuwait

Kanchan Biswas——NAL Bangalore (Former: CEMILAC, DRDO), India

K. M. Soni——Amity University Campus, India

Kuo-Chin Fan——National Central University, Taiwan

Shi-Jinn Horng——NTUST, Taiwan

Ankur Singh Bist——KIET Ghaziabad, India

Xianbin Yu——Zhejiang University, China

Tee Yee Kai——Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman (UTAR), Malaysia

Titas De——Microsoft R&D, Bangalore


North America

Fuhua Lin——Athabasca University, Canada

Emily Faulconer——Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University – Worldwide, USA

Timothy Roden——Lamar University, USA

Thomas Wischgoll——Wright State University, USA

Peter Holowka——University of Calgary, Canada


Europe

Max BAKAEV——Novosibirsk State Technical University, Russia

Sotiris Kotsiantis——University of Patras, Greece

Yunus Emre Yildiz——Metropolitan University, Albania

Mohamed El-Ansari——University of Bradford, UK

Nickolas S. Sapidis——University of Western Macedonia, Greece

Klimis Ntalianis——University of West Attica, Greece

Daniel Thalmann——EPFL, Switzerland

Christophoros Nikou——University of Ioannina, Greece

Xiao-Zhi Gao——University of Eastern Finland, Finland


Oceania

Shuxiang Xu——University of Tasmania, Australia

Yang You——University of Technology Sydney in Australia, Australia


North America

Guoyi Ke——Texas Tech University, USA

Gang Li——Clemson University, USA

Theresa-Marie Rhyne——Computer Graphics & Learning Technologies Consultant, Durham, North Carolina, USA

Amir H. Gandomi——Stevens Institute of Technology, USA


Africa

Nawdha Thakoor——University of Mauritius, Mauritius


Top